
Volvo · SUV
Volvo XC90
₹98.80 L
Ex-showroom price in India. On-road prices for your state include road tax, registration, insurance, FASTag and TCS.
See on-road price in your stateCompare variants & find dealers
The Volvo XC90 is an SUV available with hybrid power and automatic gearbox, seating 7. It is sold in 1 variant, priced from ₹98.80 lakh ex-showroom.
Volvo XC90 key facts
- Ex-showroom price
- ₹98.80 L
- Body type
- SUV
- Fuel
- Hybrid
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 7
- Variants
- 1
- Mileage (claimed)
- 12.39–12.39 km/l
- Airbags
- Up to 7
- Expert score
- 7/10
Why people pick the XC90
- Plush, inviting Nappa leather cabin
- Sensational 19-speaker Bowers & Wilkins audio
- Ventilated, massage front seats standard
- Third row of seats; folds into flat load bed
- HUD, 4-zone climate, crisp 360-degree camera
Expert verdict
Likes
- Loaded with equipment
- Classy interior
Dislikes
- Firm low-speed ride
- Engines sound gruff
Volvo XC90 variants and prices
| Variant | Fuel | Gearbox | Ex-showroom |
|---|---|---|---|
| B5 Ultra (mild hybrid) | Hybrid | Automatic (AT) | ₹98.80 L |
Prices from Volvo's official website (Delhi), updated 2026-10-22. Find the variant with the features you want →
Similar cars to the XC90
XC90 vs rivals
More from Volvo
Volvo XC90: quick answers
- What is the price of the Volvo XC90?
- The Volvo XC90 costs ₹98.80 lakh ex-showroom in India (2026-10-22). The on-road price adds road tax, registration, insurance, FASTag and TCS, and depends on your state.
- Which is the cheapest Volvo XC90 variant?
- The B5 Ultra (mild hybrid) (Hybrid, Automatic) at ₹98.80 lakh ex-showroom.
- What is the mileage of the Volvo XC90?
- 12.39–12.39 km/l (claimed by the maker).
- How many airbags does the Volvo XC90 have?
- Up to 7, depending on the variant.
- What fuel and gearbox options does the Volvo XC90 have?
- Hybrid with automatic transmission; 1 variant in all.






